fbpx
Select Page

Her Money Mentor, LLC (“Company,” “we,” or “us”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through this Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy governs your access to and use of caracz.wpengine.com, including any content, functionality and services offered on or through caracz.wpengine.com (the "Website"), whether as a guest or a registered user.

When accessing the Website, the Company will learn certain
information about you, both automatically and through voluntary actions you may
take, during your visit. This policy applies to information we collect on the
Website and in email, text, or other electronic messages between you and the
Website.

Please read the Privacy Policy carefully before you start to use
the Website. By using the Website or by
clicking to accept or agree to the Terms of Use when this option is made
available to you, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by the Privacy
Policy.
If you do not want to agree to the Privacy Policy, you must not
access or use the Website.

Children
Under The Age Of 13

Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No
one under age 13 may provide any information to or on the Website. We do not
knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under
13, do not use or provide any information on this Website or on or through any
of its features/register on the Website, make any purchases through the
Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this Website
or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address,
telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use.

If we learn we have collected or received personal information from
a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that
information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child
under 13, please contact us at hello@caraczarnecki.com.

Information
We Collect About You

When you access the Website, the Company will learn certain
information about you during your visit.

Information
You Provide To Us
. The Website provides various places for users
to provide information. We collect information that users provide by filling
out forms on the Website, communicating with us via contact forms, responding
to surveys, search queries on our search feature, providing comments or other
feedback, and providing information when ordering a product or service via the
Website.

We use information you provide to us to deliver the requested
product and/or service, to improve our overall performance, and to provide you
with offers, promotions, and information.

Information
We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technology
. As
you navigate through our Website, we may use automatic data collection
technologies including Google Analytics to collect certain information about
your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns. This will generally include
information about your location, your traffic pattern through our website, and
any communications between your computer and our Website.  Among other things, we will collect data
about the type of computer you use, your Internet connection, your IP address,
your operating system, and your browser type.

The information we collect automatically is used for statistical
data and will not include personal information. We use this data to improve our
Website and our service offerings. To the extent that you voluntarily provide
personal information to us, our systems will associate the automatically collected
information with your personal information.

Use
of Cookies And Pixels

Similar to other commercial websites, our website utilizes a
standard technology called “cookies” and server logs to collect information
about how our site is used. Information gathered through cookies and server
logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at
our site, and the websites visited just before and just after our own, as well
as your IP address.

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an
anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site’s computer
asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard
drive specifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie
to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your
privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has
already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.

The Company reserves the right to use technological equivalents of
cookies, including social media pixels. These pixels allow social media sites
to track visitors to outside websites so as to tailor advertising messages
users see while visiting that social media website. The Company reserves the
right to use these pixels in compliance with the policies of the various social
media sites.

Third
Party Use Of Cookies

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the
Website are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and
servers, content providers, and application providers. These third parties may
use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking
technologies to collect information about you when you use our website. The
information they collect may be associated with your personal information or
they may collect information, including personal information, about your online
activities over time and across different websites and other online services.
They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral)
advertising or other targeted content.

We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how
they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other
targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly.

Email
Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain
the content of your email messages together with your email address and our
responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications
that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail, and
telephone. This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through
any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site. For
further information see the email policies below.

Email
Policies

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do
not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and will not
disclose your email address to any third parties except as allowed in the
section titled Disclosure of Your Information.

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance
with applicable federal law.

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mails sent from our
organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear
information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will
also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing
list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us.

Our emails provide users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving
communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions
located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at anytime.

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional
materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the
unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

How And Why We Collect
Information

The Company collects your information in order to record and
support your participation in the activities you select. If you register to
download a book or resources, sign up for our newsletter, and/or purchase a
product from us, we collect your information. We use this information to track
your preferences and to keep you informed about the products and services you
have selected to receive and any related products and/or services. As a visitor
to this Website, you can engage in most activities without providing any
personal information. It is only when you seek to download resources and/or
register for services that you are required to provide information.

If you are outside the European Union and opt to receive any free
resources, participate in any free training programs, register for a webinar,
register for a live event, register for a seminar, or purchase any products
sold by the Company on this Website, we will automatically enroll you to
receive our free email newsletter. If you do not wish to receive this
newsletter, you can unsubscribe anytime. We include an “unsubscribe” link at
the bottom of every email we send. If you ever have trouble unsubscribing, you
can send an email to hello@caraczarnecki.com requesting to unsubscribe from
future emails.

If you are in the European Union and opt to receive any free
resources, participate in any free training programs, register for a webinar,
register for a live event, register for a seminar, or purchase any products
sold by the Company on this Website, we will only enroll you to receive our free
email newsletter if you affirmatively consent to it. If you do not wish to
receive this newsletter, you can unsubscribe anytime. We include an
“unsubscribe” link at the bottom of every email we send. If you ever have
trouble unsubscribing, you can send an email to hello@caraczarnecki.com
requesting to unsubscribe from future emails.

How
Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

We use personal information for purposes of presenting our Website
and its contents to you, providing you with information, providing you with
offers for products and services, providing you with information about your
subscriptions and products, carrying out any contract between you and the
Company, administering our business activities, providing customer service, and
making available other items and services to our customers and prospective
customers.

From time-to-time, we may use the information you provide to us to
make you offers to purchase products and services provided by third parties in
exchange for a commission to be paid to us by such third parties. Should you
opt to take part in such promotions, the third parties will receive your
information.

From time-to-time, we may use the information you provide to us to
display advertisements to you that are tailored to your personal
characteristics, interests, and activities.

Disclosure
Of Your Information

As a general rule, we do not sell, rent, lease or otherwise
transfer any information collected whether automatically or through your
voluntary action.

We may disclose your personal information to our subsidiaries,
affiliates, and service providers for the purpose of providing our services to
you.

We may disclose your personal information to a third party,
including a lawyer or collection agency, when necessary to enforce our terms of
service or any other agreement between you and the Company.

We may provide your information to any successor in interest in the
event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or
other sale or transfer of some or all of the Company’s asserts and/or business.

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in
other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for
the protection of our legal rights or when compelled by a court or other
governmental entity to do so.

How
Do We Protect Your Information and Secure Information Transmissions?

We employ commercially reasonable methods to ensure the security of
the information you provide to us and the information we collect automatically.
This includes using standard security protocols and working only with reputable
third-party vendors.

Email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication. For this reason,
we request that you do not send private information to us by email. However,
doing so is allowed, but at your own risk. Some of the information you may
enter on our website may be transmitted securely via a secure medium known as
Secure Sockets Layer, or SSL. Credit Card information and other sensitive
information is never transmitted via email.

The Company may use software programs to create summary statistics,
which are used for such purposes as assessing the number of visitors to the
different sections of our site, what information is of most and least interest,
determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance
or problem areas.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains
available to all users, the Company uses software programs to monitor network
traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or
otherwise cause damage.

Policy
Changes

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy
on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users' personal
information, we will notify you by email to the email address specified in your
account and/or through a notice on the Website home page. The date the privacy
policy was last revised is identified at the bottom of the page. You are
responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email
address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy
policy to check for any changes.

Visitors’
GDPR Rights

If you are within the European Union, you are entitled to certain
information and have certain rights under the General Data Protection
Regulation. Those rights include:

We will retain the any information you choose to provide to us
until the earlier of: (a) you asking us to delete the information, (b) our
decision to cease using our existing data providers, or (c) the Company decides
that the value in retaining the data is outweighed by the costs of retaining
it.

You have the right to request access to your data that the Company stores
and the rights to either rectify or erase your personal data.

You have the right to seek restrictions on the processing of your
data.

You have the right to object to the processing of your data and the
right to the portability of your data.

To the extent that you provided consent to the Company’s processing
of your personal data, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time,
without affecting the lawfulness of processing based upon consent that occurred
prior to your withdrawal of consent.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory
authority that has jurisdiction over issues related to the General Data
Protection Regulation.

We require only the information that is reasonably required to
enter into a contract with you. We will not require you to provide consent for
any unnecessary processing as a condition of entering into a contract with us.

Contact
Us

The Company welcomes your questions or comments regarding the Privacy Policy:

Her Money Mentor, LLC

7650 S. McClintock Dr.

Suite 103-397

Tempe, AZ 85284

Email Address: hello@caraczarnecki.com

Effective as of May 7, 2019